ptp

Home » , » Garrett Hedlund Profile, Bio, Pics And Wallpapers 2011

Garrett Hedlund Profile, Bio, Pics And Wallpapers 2011

Written By Dangdut Fans on Minggu, 25 September 2011 | 18.53

Garrett Hedlund Profile
Famous as: Actor
Birth Name: Garrett John Hedlund
Birth Date: September 03, 1984
Birth Place: Roseau, Minnesota, USA
Claim to fame: As Patroclus in "Troy" (2004)
Height: 6' 2.5
Nationality: American
Father: Robert
Mother: Kristi
Brother: Nathaniel (older)
Sister: Amanda (older)


Biography:
Born in Roseau, Minnesota, Garrett spent his early years growing up on a farm in a small town. When he was in the ninth grade his family moved to Scottsdale Arizona, where he began taking private acting lessons. After graduating high school, he immediately moved to Los Angeles to pursue an acting career. One month later,he'd landed the role of Achilles' cousin Patroclus in the major motion picture Troy (2004) opposite Brad Pitt. His next feature was Friday night lights (2004) starring Billy Bob Thornton, in which Garrett played a high 
school football player.He then landed a starring role opposite Mark Wahlberg in Four Brothers (2005),playing one of four brothers whose mother is murdered.

Garrett Hedlund
Garrett Hedlund
 Garrett Hedlund
Garrett Hedlund
 Garrett Hedlund
Garrett Hedlund

Share this article :

0 komentar:

Posting Komentar